人教版九年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案(共11篇)由网友“ghexxx”投稿提供,下面是小编为大家带来的人教版九年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案,希望大家能够喜欢!

篇1:人教版九年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案
听力部分(共30分)
I. 听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
( ) 1. A. doctor B. daughter C. dollar
( ) 2. A. be good for B. be bad for C. ask for
( ) 3. A. send for B. look for C. look after
( ) 4. A. Mike bought his friend a football. B. Mike sold a football to his friend.
C. Mike’s friend bought a football for him.
( ) 5. A. Mozart started writing music at the age of four.
B. Mozart started writing music when he was fourteen years old.
C. Mozart started writing music before he was four years old.
II. 听句子,选出该句的最佳答语。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
( ) 6. A. That is great. B. I am sorry to hear that. C. It doesn’t matter.
( ) 7. A. It’s an old car. B. It’s JB5432. C. It’s black.
( ) 8. A. You are very kind. B. No problem. C. Thank you.
( ) 9. A. Good idea. B. I don’t think so. C. Yes, you can.
( ) 10. A. You are right. B. You are welcome. C. No problem.
III. 听对话和问题,选择正确的选项。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
( ) 11. How much does one shirt cost if you buy two at a time now?
A. $60. B. $50. C. $55.
( ) 12. How does Tom get to school?
A. By bus. B. By bike. C. On foot.
( ) 13. Where are they talking?
A. At home. B. In the hospital. C. In the shop.
( ) 14. What did Susan buy this morning?
( ) 15. Which country are Tom’s family going to?
IV. 听语段、对话和问题,选择正确答案。(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
( ) 16. What do we know about the speaker’s job?
A. The salary is good. B. The vacation is long. C. The working hours are short.
( ) 17. What do we know about the speaker?
A. He is a little thin. B. He lives in town. C. He has a cat as a pet.
( ) 18. What do we know about Ted?
A. He is a waiter.
B. He is very talkative.
C. He has become fatter because of Andre’s cooking.
( ) 19. How long has Ann worked at the restaurant?
A. For six months. B. For one month. C. For ten years.
( ) 20. Who played tennis with the speaker last Saturday morning?
A. Her mother. B. Her father. C. Her classmate.
( ) 21. Where did the speaker go last Sunday afternoon?
A. To the park. B. To the beach. C. To the school.
( ) 22. Where is Mike at the moment?
A. At home. B. In his office. C. In a shop.
( ) 23. What does Lily invite Mike to do?
A. To have a party together. B. To have dinner together.
C. To watch TV together.
( ) 24. Why won’t Mike be able to have dinner with Lily on Friday?
A. Because he will work late.B. Because he will go to a party.
C. Because he will go to London.
( ) 25. When will they decide to have dinner together at last?
A. This Friday. B. Next Tuesday. C. Next Wednesday.
V. 听短文填空。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
Information Sheet
26. The writer could not do much work because of the weather.
27. It took the writer ______________ to do his homework.
28. The writer spent most of the afternoon _________________.
29. The writer not only but also learned to swim.
30. The writer ______________ for half an hour before breakfast.
笔试部分(共90分)
VI. 单项选择。(共20小题,每小题1分,计20分)
( ) 31. I don’t know ________ he lives.
A. what B. how C. where D. which
( ) 32. He has many different ways ______that work.
A. to do B. doing C. does D. did
( ) 33. Would you show me an e-mail?
A. how to make B. how to send C. which to make D. when to read
( ) 34. He is too tired ________ any longer.
A. not to walk B. to walk C. walking D. not walking
( ) 35. —May I go shopping now?
— No, you ______. You must finish your homework first.
A. mustn’t B. may not C. couldn’t D. needn’t
( ) 36. This book _____ Lucy’s. Look! Her name is on the book cover.
A. must be B. may be C. can’t be D. mustn’t be
( ) 37. I prefer watching TV to ______ music every day.
A. listen to B. listen C. listening to D. listening
( ) 38. I hate people ______ talk much but do little.
A. who B. where C. which D. whose
( ) 39. I like this kind of music that I can dance ______.
A. to B. in C. with D. along
( ) 40. Mary sings English songs well and ______.
A. Jane does too B. either does Jane C. so Jane does D. so does Jane
( ) 41. I feel my heart ______ fast now.
A. beated B. beating C. beat D. to beat
( ) 42. —What’s your plan?
—I’m considering _____ the Disneyland in Hong Kong.
A. to visit B. visiting C. visited D. visit
( ) 43. Could you give me _______ suggestions for shopping?
A. any B. a C. some D. few
( ) 44. This house is big enough us to live in.
A. with B. to C. about D. for
( ) 45. My parents want to go ______ on vacation.
A. somewhere peaceful B. dangerous somewhere
C. somewhere boring D. fascinating somewhere
( ) 46. ______ would you like to live in?
A. How B. Which city C. Which D. When
( ) 47. This school doesn’t have _________ it did ten years ago.
A. so many students as B. many as students as
C. such few students as D. so many as students as
( ) 48. If you go there next week, _________ .
A. I do, too B. I will, too C. So do I D. Neither will I
( ) 49. —What do you think of the concert given by the young pianist?
—Excellent, _______ one piece of the music wasn’t played quite well.
A. and B. though C. because D. so that
( ) 50. He ______ be a history teacher.
A. used to B. be used to C. use to D. be use to
VII.完形填空。(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
When we see a cigarette box, we’ll see “Smoking is harmful to your health” on it. Children are not 51 to smoke by their parents or teachers. But in many countries 52 is becoming a bigger problem for young people. Most smokers 53 in their teens or earlier.
Some students think smoking is very cool, and they can see many people smoking around them. They want to have a 54 .
“If young people start smoking early, they will probably get addicted(上瘾的)to nicotine(尼古丁). And it will be very hard to 55 later on,” said a professor. A study shows smoking is a problem for many Chinese teens. 56 can we do to make them stop smoking? Some people think we can 57 a law. Teenagers under 18 are not allowed to smoke, or they should be fined. Parents should give up smoking. They can set an example 58 their children.
“Every year about four million people die of smoking. And if people 59 smoking, the number will increase 10 million a year from now on,” said the World Health Organization. So we must learn and tell others about the 60 of smoking.
( ) 51. A. asked B. allowed C. interested D. suggested
( ) 52. A. smoke B. smokes C. smoking D. smokers
( ) 53. A. make B. stop C. start D. finish
( ) 54. A. sleep B. rest C. look D. try
( ) 55. A. get up B. give up C. stay up D. look up
( ) 56. A. How B. What C. When D. Why
( ) 57. A. making B. makes C. to make D. make
( ) 58. A. for B. to C. at D. of
( ) 59. A. begin B. keep C. stop D. end
( ) 60. A. danger B. good C. use D. point
VIII.阅读理解。(共15小题,每小题2分,计30分)
A
Dear all,
I am writing this letter in my room. I can see the Seine (塞纳河) from my window. It’s just below my window and it is beautiful.
I am staying at a student hotel some miles from the center of Paris. I have got a big room and I use it as a bedroom, a study and a sitting room! There is a kitchen in the hotel, but I don’t often cook there. I usually have my meals at the university. The food there is good and cheap.
The university is only two stops away from here. It takes ten minutes to get there on foot. Most of the other students ride bicycles, but I haven’t got one.
I am enjoying myself very much. I like walking along the streets. I like Paris. It is quite different from our town.
Do write if you have time.
All the best!
Yours,
Gavin
( ) 61. Whom is Gavin writing to?
A. His friend. B. His teacher. C. His family. D. His mother.
( ) 62. Gavin has got _____ to live and study in.
A. one room B. two rooms C. three rooms D. four rooms
( ) 63. Gavin often _____.
A. cooks meals in the hotel B. cooks meals at the university
C. buys his food at the university D. has meals on the underground railway
( ) 64. Which one of the followings is nearest to Gavin’s hotel?
A. The Seine. B. The center of Paris.
C. His university. D. His town.
( ) 65. Which of the following sentences is NOT true?
A. Gavin enjoys his stay in France.
B. Gavin lives in a French family.
C. Gavin doesn’t go to the university by bike.
D. The university is not very far from the hotel.
B
Here are four kinds of trip for vacation:
Trip 1 One Week In The Mountains
Bring your strong shoes and warm clothes for this walk in a beautiful area of the Green Mountains. You may go hiking. And you can find many kinds of animals living in this area.
Time: May 8-May 14 Tel:64639818
Adult(成年人):$110.00 Child:$55.00
Trip 2 Three Days In The Country
There are many beautiful gardens. Take your camera and enjoy the wonderful sight in Hunter Valley. It is a good place for fishing. You can also find different kinds of flowers here.
Time: May 20-May 22 Tel: 63986432
Adult: $50.00 Child: $25.00
Trip 3 Flashlight Adventure
Put on your warm clothes, bring a flashlight(手电筒), and come for a night walk along the Dungog Valley. It is a trip full of adventure(冒险). You can see many plants on your trip.
Time: May 16-May 18 Tel:63875629
Adult:$30.00 Not for children
Trip 4 Five Days By The Sea
Wear your sun hat and enjoy wonderful sunshine all the time from morning to evening. Our hotel is next to the sea. You can swim in the sea.
Time: May 23-May 27 Tel:67538293
Adult:$80.00 Child:$40.00
( ) 66. What number may you call if you and your friends want to enjoy the sunshine at the seaside?
A. 67538293. B. 63986432. C. 64639818. D. 63875629.
( ) 67. Sam wants to stay in Hunter Valley with his wife, his five-year-old daughter and his seven-year-old son. How much will it cost?
A. $25. B. $50. C. $100. D. $150.
( ) 68. David loves sports. He will take his holiday from May 7 to May 15.What activity will he probably join in?
A. Hiking in the mountains. B. Fishing in the country.
C. Watching plants at night. D. Swimming in the sea.
( ) 69. Lucy wants to know something about the life of plants at night. Which trip will she take?
A. Trip 1. B. Trip 2. C. Trip 3. D. Trip 4.
( ) 70. Which of the following is NOT mentioned(提到)according to four ads?
A. The sun hat. B. The warm clothes.
C. The umbrella. D. The camera.
C
Americans are very direct people. When they want something they say “yes” and when they don’t they say “no”. If they want something different from what is given, they ask for it. Here’s an example. I arrive at someone’s house and he gives me wine, I don’t want wine. Maybe I don’t like it or maybe I just don’t want it. I will say “No, thanks.” If everyone around me is drinking something, I would ask for something else, “No, thanks. But I’ll take a bit of tea if you have some.” If I really want wine, I just say, “Yes, thank you.” Unless they happen to know the Chinese customs, westerners will not ask you again and again after you have said you don’t want it.
( ) 71. If Americans want something, they would say “________”.
A. Yes, thank you. B. No, thanks. C. No, I’m sorry. D. Yes, why not.
( ) 72. When Americans do not want what is given, they would say “________”.
A. No, I don’t. B. No, thanks. C. Yes, thank you. D. No, I’m sorry.
( ) 73. In this passage, “westerners” means ________.
A. the people who live in the west of their country
B. the visitors who go to the Western countries
C. the people who live in the Western countries
D. the people who know the customs of the West
( ) 74. The Chinese people might ________ if you don’t want something given.
A. be glad B. say “thank you”
C. get angry D. ask you again to take it
( ) 75. From this passage we know that ________.
A. the Chinese people are direct B. the Chinese customs are better
C. the westerners are more polite D. different countries have different customs
IX. 任务型阅读。(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分)
阅读短文,根据要求完成下列各小题。
The relationship between student and teacher is less formal(正式的)in the U.S. than in many other countries, especially at the college level. (1)当老师走进教室时,学生不必起立。Students are generally encouraged to ask questions during class, to go to the teacher’s office for help after class, and to phone if they can’t go to school and need help with their lessons. (2)Most teachers allow students to enter class late or leave early, if necessary.
(3)However, students are still asked to be____________ to their teacher and classmates and to be ____________ during a test. When the teacher or a student is speaking to the class, it’s rude to talk to another classmate, even in a low voice. When a test is being given, talking to a classmate is not only rude but also wrong. In the eyes of most American teachers, students who are talking to each other during a test are cheating(作弊).
A. 英汉互译。
76. 将(1)句译成英文。
77. 将(2)句译成中文。
B. 根据短文内容,简要回答问题。
78. 在(3)句的空白处分别填入一个适当的词使句意完整、上下文通顺。
79. 在文中找出与下面句子意思相近的句子。
Most teachers think it is dishonest of students to talk about something when they are having an exam.
80. 在文中找出最能表达该短文主题的句子。
X. 词语运用。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
根据下列句子的意思及所给的汉语提示,写出空缺处单词、固定短语或固定搭配的正确形式。
81. The man was (采访) by the local newspaper.
82. Do they want some (饼干)?
83. He (张贴) advertisements on the wall of supermarkets.
84. The band played many songs, (包括) some of my favorites.
85. He is always (乐意) help people who are in trouble.
XI. 基础写作。(包括A、B两部分,A部分5分,B部分10分,共计15分)
A)连词成句。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
将所给单词连成完整、正确的句子。(单词不得重复使用,标点已给出)
86. provide, parents, their, with, food, and, children, clothing
87. can, into, translate, you, Chinese, it
88. dream, I, a, always, of, woman, becoming, astronaut
89. go, would, to, we, like, vacation, to, England, for
90. hope, Japan, to, I, some, go, day, to
B)书面表达。(10分)
假如你是王林,你所在学校的“爱心俱乐部(Helping Hands Club)”将吸收新会员。你想加入该俱乐部,请根据表格提示,用英语写一封自荐信。
姓 名 王林 性 别 男
本人特点 身体健康;学习刻苦;乐于助人;与同学友好相处
“爱心”表现 两条
加入目的 交朋友;为他人做更多的事情
要求:1. 短文须包括以上所有提示内容,可适当发挥。
2. 文中不得出现真实的人名、地名和校名。
3. 词数60-80,短文开头和结尾已给出,但不计入总词数。
Dear Chairman (主席),
I am a boy student from Class 1, Grade 3. I’d like to be a member of the Helping Hands Club.
I will be glad if I am received.I am waiting for your answer.
Yours,
Wang Lin
篇2:人教版九年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案
I. 1-5 ABACA
II. 6-10 BBCAC
III. 11-15 CCBCC
IV. 16-20 ACCBB 21-25 ABBCC
V. 26. hot 27. three hours or more 28. swimming
29. studied well 30. took a walk
VI. 31-35 CABBA 36-40 ACAAD 41-45 BBCDA 46-50 BABBA
VII. 51-55 BCCDB 56-60 BDBBA
VIII. 61-65 CACAB 66-70 ADACC 71-75 ABCDD
IX. 76. The students needn’t stand up when the teacher comes into the classroom.
77. 如果必要的话,多数老师允许学生迟到或早退。
78. polite,honest
79. In the eyes of most American teachers, students who are talking to each other during a test are cheating.
80. The relationship between student and teacher is less formal in the U.S. than in many other countries , especially at the college level.
X. 81. interviewed 82. biscuit 83. puts up 84. including 85. willing to
XI. A) 86. Parents provide their children with food and clothing.
87. Can you translate it into Chinese?
88. I always dream of becoming a woman astronaut.
89. We would like to go to England for vacation.
90. I hope to go to Japan some day.
B) One possible version
Dear Chairman (主席),
I am a boy student from Class 1, Grade 3. I’d like to be a member of the Helping Hands Club. I am well. I work hard at my lessons. I like helping others. I get on well with my classmates and often help them with their lessons. On my way home, I often help old people cross the street. On the bus, I always give my seat to women with babies. Sometimes, I pick up rubbish in the park.
If I join the club, I will be able to make more friends. Besides, I can do more for others. I will be glad if I’m received. I am waiting for your answer.
Yours,
Wang Lin
篇3:九年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案
1. What the forest of the USA in th e last 350 years?
A. has happened to B. is happened to C. has happened at D. is happening
2. —How do you study a test?
—I study working a group .
A. for, in, with B. for, by, at C. for, by, with D. of, in, by
3. I found learning English because the teacher’s pronunciation was .
A. interesting; good B. hard; good C. difficult; good D. frustrating; sweet
4. I am of snakes.
A.. terrify B. terror C. terrifing D. terrified
5. —Tina didn’t go to school yesterday, did she?
— Bcause she was badly ill.
A. Yes, she did B. Yes, she didn’t C. No, she didn’t D. No, she did
6. If I were , I would buy to read.
A. enough rich; enough books B. rich enough; books enough
C. enough rich; books enough D. rich enough; enough books
7. Instead of a letter, Tom made a telephone call to her mother.
A. wrote B. writing C. write D. to write
8. Mr Green is very strict his students, and he is also strict his work.
A. in; with B. with; in C. with; with D. in; in
9. I am sorry to have kept you for a long time.
A. wait B. to wait C. waiting D. to wait
10. The fish smells , you can’t eat it.
A. badly B. well C. terribly D. bad
二.阅读理解
A
Though chopsticks are used in many Asian countries, they h ave their beginning in China. Chinese history says that the Chinese had chopsticks as far as the Xia Dynasty(朝代)(about 4, 00 years ago). In the Spring and Autumn Period(时期) copper and iron chopsticks appeared. With the Han Dynasty lacquered(上漆) chopsticks came, followed by gold and silver chopsticks still later. Today we have chopsticks made of plastics. The most expensive are made of part of tusks of elephants and hard green stone.
Chopsticks tell Chinese tradition in their way. In ancient (古代的) times the rich used hard green stone or gold chop-sticks to show their wealth(富有). In history many kings used silver chopsticks to take their food to see if it was poisonous(有毒的). It was said that if it was, the silver chopsticks would turn colour. Chopsticks are traditionally given to a daughter when she marries to show that they should have a son very soon, for “Chopsticks” in Chinese is pronounced like “quick a son”!
Tianzhu chopsticks from Hangzhou, wooden chopsticks from Shanyang of Shanxi Province, and Beijing’s chopsticks are well-known.
Many westerners, businessmen, tourists put aside(一边) their knives and forks in favour(爱好) of chopsticks in China. Chopsticks appeared in the old Chinese story: an old man teaches his sons a lesson by showing how he could easily break a single chopstick but not a number of them. In China, chopsticks are connected with good luck. So on the country’s New Year’s Eve many families will lay out new chopsticks at dinners as a way of making requests for luck.
1.. Chopsticks have their beginnings in .
A. China B. many Asian countries
C. African countries D. all over the world
2. Copper and iron chopsticks appeared in .
A. the Xia Dynasty B. the Spring and Autumn Period
C. the Han Dynasty D. the Tang Dynasty
3 A. The history of chopsticks can tell us
A. something about Chinese food
B. nothing but how many kinds of chopsticks are used in China.
C. about the lives of Chinese kings
D. much about Chinese way of life in the past
4. Many Westerners in China like to use .
A. chopsticks B. their knives
C. their forks D. chopsticks and knives and forks at the same time
5. Chinese use chopsticks .
A. to lift food to the mouth only B. to teach others a lesson only
C. in many other ways besides taking food
D. in many other ways except taking food
B
Some people believe that schools will no longer be necessary in the near future. They said that because of the Internet and other new technology, there is no longer any need for school buildings, classes or teachers. Perhaps this will be true one day, but if the world has no schools, I can ’t imagine(想像) how our society will be, In fact, we should learn how to use new technology to make schools better. We should invent a new knid of school that is linked to libraries, museums, science centers, labs and even companies. Technological companies should create(创造) learning programs for schools. Scientists or professors could give talks through the Internet. TV networks and local stations could develop programs about things students are actually studying in school. Labs could set up websites to show new technology so students could see it on the Internet.
Is this a dream? No. There are already many cities where this is beginning to happen. Here the whole city is linked to the Internet, and learning can take place at home, at school, and in the office. Businesses provide programs for the schools and the society. The schools provide computer labs for people without their own computers at home. Because everyone can be on the Internet, older people use it as much as younger ones. And everyone can visit distant(远处的) libraries and museums as easily as nearby ones. How will this new kind of school change the usual way of learning? It is too early to be sure, but it is very exciting to think about it. Technology will change the way we learn; schools will change as well; and we will all learn something from the Internet.
6. In the writer’s opinion , .
A. more schools should be built B. schools are necessary
C. schools are not necessary D. there should be fewer schools
7. What does “a new kind of school” mean?
A. A newly built school. B. There a re many new students in the schoo l.
C. There are many new teachers in the school.
D. A school, which is linked to Internet.
8. On the Internet, you .
A. can view the new technology B. can see everything except new technology
Can learn everything D. can do whatever you like
9. Which of the following sentences is NOT true?
A. The schools provide computer labs for those who have no personal computers.
B. If you are not a student, you cannot view the new technology on the Internet.
C. On the Internet, you can visit another city’s library as easily as the local people.
D. Technology will change our way of learning.
10. What is the best title for this passage?
A. Internet B. School
C. New Technology D. will Technology Take the Place of Schools?
三.综合填空Museums have changed. They are no longer places that one “should”go but to (1) e_____. At a (2) s______ museum in Canada, you can feel your hair stand on end as harmless electricity passes through your body. At the Children’s Museum in New York,you can play an African drum. There are no “Do Not Touch” (3) s_____in some other museums in the USA.
More and more museum directors have realized that people learn beat when they can become part of what they are seeing. In many science museums, the visitors are encouraged to (4) t_____, listen,operate and experiment so as to discover scientific rules for themselves.
The (5) p____ is not only to provide fun, but also help people feel at home in the world of science. If people don’t understand science, they will be afraid of it; and if they are afraid of science, they will not make the best use of it. One cause of all these (6) c____ is the increase in wealth and spare time. (7) A_____ cause is the growing number of young people. Many of them are college students or college graduates. They see things in a new and different (8) w_____. The old museums have been changing and the government is (9) e_____ the building of new, modern museums. In the States and Canada, there are more than 6 000 museums, almost twice as (10) m____ as there were 25 years ago
四.短文还原Why do I want to go to college? 1. ___________________________But many times I have asked myself. I have come up with a whole variety of reasons. 2. ______________________
Many things make human beings different from or better than or even superior to animals3. ________________________ ___
If I fail to receive higher education, my education will not finish. As I want to be a fully developed man, I must get a well-rounded education, which good colleges and universities are supposed to provide. 4.______________ But colleges and universities are among the best ways to teach me how to educate myself.
5. ________________________ Then I will be a better human being and be able to better fit into society.
A. No one has ever asked me such a question.
B. I know one can get educated in many ways.
C. The most important reason is that I want to be a better man.
D. One of the most important things is education.
E. The young should always respect the old.
F. In a word, I must be well-educated.
五.阅读表达
We all dream about things that we would like to do we hope to achieve in the future. But are everybody’s dreams the same? Here are some of the findings of a survey about hopes and dreams, in which thousands of students across China took part in it.
What are the hopes of teenagers?
We received several different answers to the question: what would you like to do after finishing your education? I t seems some students would like to start work as soon as possible, so that they can help provide better lives for their parents. Other students hope to continue studying after finis hing school and to go to university. Although money is important, many teenagers said they want to do jobs they enjoy. According to the survey, the most popular choice of job is computer programming.
What are the dreams of teenagers?
Teenagers have all kinds of dreams. Some are more realistic than others. For example, many students said they would like to be volunteers if Beijing could hold the World Cup, maybe working as translators or tour guides. And some said they dream of going to the moon one day.
According to the survey, less realistic dreams are also common, but many students reported that they were willing to work hard to achieve their dreams. Quite a few dream of becoming famous, perhaps famous sports people or singers. Some said they’d like to go on exciting trips; one student said she’d love to sail across the Pacific Ocean. And then there are dreams that are impossible; three students said they’d like to be able to fly!
Conclusion: It was clear from the survey that teenagers have similar hopes. It seems that most stude nts hope to have a good education and find a good job. On the other hand, students dream of very different things: good things, and even crazy things. It is very important to dream, so hold on your dreams; one day they may just come true.
1. What is the most popular choice of job. ?
______________________________
2. Why would some students like to start work as soon as possible?
___________________________________________________
3. Translate the underlined sentence into Chinese.
________________________________________
4. Are teenagers hopes different or similar, according to the survey?
_____________________________________________________
5. What’s the title of the passage?
____________________________________________________
六.写作
音乐在我们的日常生活中扮演着很重要的角色,请根据以下提示以“The role of music”为题写一篇100字左右的文章。
1.音乐可以使我们放松身心,缓解压力;
2.音乐可以振奋并鼓舞人心;
3.音乐可以抚慰我们的心灵,帮助我们走出困境;
4.音乐可以帮助我们更好地了解别的文化。
5.音乐可以……
要求:不可逐句翻译,可根据自己对音乐的理解适当发挥,拓展。
The roles of music
篇4:九年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案
ACADC DBBCD ABDAC BDDBA
enjoy science signs touch purpose changes Another way encouraging many
I: ACDBF
1. computer programming
2. 2. Because they can help provide better lives for their parents.
3. 有一些人梦想着有一天能去月球。
4. Similar.
5. The hopes and dreams of teenagers
The roles of music
Music plays an important role in our life. First, it can make us feel relaxed both mentally and physically, thus helping reduce our pressure at work and life. Second, music can excite and encourage us as well, whenever we meet troubles and feel sad. What's more, music can have a comforting effect when we are worried and help us step out of difficulty. In addition, music, as a universal language, can be of great help on the way to learning another culture.
As far as I know, music is a part of our life. We can't live a happy life without the company of music.
篇5:九年级历史第一学期期中试题及答案
一.选择题
1. 某学者写道,在16世纪,人们将“文艺复兴”一词只理解为恢复古代传统。你 认为文艺复兴的实质应是( )
A.资产阶级的思想文化运动 B.古典文化的复兴
C.封建思想的兴起 D.宗教领域内的斗争
2. 一次座谈会上,朱老师说“我刚从但丁和 莎士比亚的故乡回来。”朱老师去的地方是( )
A.意大利和英国 B.英国和法国 C.意大利和法国 D.英国和俄国
3. 打破地区间的相对孤立和相互隔绝状态,使世界开始连成一个整体的事件是( )
A.文艺复兴运动 B.新航路的开辟 C.法国大革命 D.工业革命
4. 14—17世纪,世界历史在欧洲的推动下,开始迈入近代社会的门槛。下列相关的历史信息中,搭配不正确的是( )
A.中世纪的最后一位诗人——但丁
B.开始把世界联结成一个整体——新航路的开辟
C.从以神为中心到以人为中心——文艺复兴
D.发现美洲新大陆——麦哲伦
5.“在此之前,人类生活在相互隔绝而又各自独立的几块陆地上,没有哪一块大陆上的人能确切地知道,地球究竟是方的还是园的?而几乎每一块陆地上的人都认为自己生活在世界的中心。”打破这一观念的关键性历史事件是( )
A.丝绸之路的开辟 B.郑和七下西洋 C.文艺复兴 D.新航路的开辟
6.小红在预习《新航路开辟》一课时,做了如下笔记。其中不正确的一项是( )
A.主要国家:葡萄牙、西班牙 B.客观条件:指南针的应用等
C.重大事件:哥伦布完成环球航行 D.积极影响:世界开始走向整体等
7、早在100多年前环 境污染就开始严重困扰着人类社会,这一现象的出现与哪一历史事件有密切关系( )
A.新航路的开辟 B.工业革命的完成 C.文艺复兴运动 D.资产阶级革命
8、三次工业革命的相同之处是( )
A.从发明和使用机器开始 B.使人类进入电气时代
C.电子计算机得到广泛应用 D.促进了经济发展,改变了人们的生活
9、下列第三次科技革命的重大成果中,最先出现的是( )
A.原子弹 B.核电站 C.电子计算机 D.人造卫星
10、现在人们出行越来越方便主要得益于科技不断发展,下列表 述正确的是( )
A.瓦特改良蒸汽机为人类进入“蒸汽时代”奠定了基础
B.19世纪传入中国的汽船是以电作为动力的交通工具
C.爱迪生的发明为汽车的问世作出了贡献
D.计算机技术的出现为飞机的发明提供了技术支持
11、有人认为“它”的出现是人类智力解放的里程碑,“它”是指( )
A.微软的诞生 B.电子计算机的广泛应用 C.多利羊的诞生 D.基因工程
12、下列交通工具出现的先后顺序是( )
A.火车、轮船、汽车、飞机、航天飞机
B.轮船、火车、汽车、飞机、航天飞机
C.火车、轮船、汽车、航天飞机、飞机
D.火车、飞机、轮船、汽车、航天飞机
13、在“工业革命成就图片展览”活动中,小明同学为图片制作了一些标签,错误的标签是( )
A.史蒂芬孙与“旅行者”号火车机车 B.莱特兄弟与“飞行者1号”飞机
C.亨利﹒福特和世界上第一辆汽车 D.爱迪 生与电影放映机
14、当美国一位伟 大的发明家逝世时,美国总统胡佛提议全国各地点灯同时熄灭一分钟以示哀悼。想想,这位发明家是( )
A.瓦特 B.爱迪生 C.卡尔•本茨 D.西门子
15、今天作为高档消费的汽车已经进入千家万户。19世纪80年代现代汽车工业率先起步于( )
A.日本 B.美国 C.英国 D.德国
16、下列应用于工厂机器的主要动力出现的先后顺序是( )
A.水力—电力—蒸汽 B.水力—蒸汽—电力
C.电力—水力—蒸汽 D.蒸汽—水力—电力
17、有人说,在屈辱的近代,我国因为落后错失了第一、第二次科技革命的机遇,新中国成立后,我国搭上了第三次科技革命的快车。下列能证明此观点的是( )
A.原子弹爆炸 B.蒸汽机 C.蒸汽火车 D.螺旋桨飞机
(二) 材料分析题
18、世博会是综合反映世界各国政治、经济、文化和科技发展水平及成就的大型展示活动,它以其规模宏大、影响深远被誉为“经济、科技、文化界的奥林匹克盛会”。阅读下列材料回答问 题。
材料一:1851年英国伦敦举办世界第一届工业世博会,……引擎、水力印刷机、纺织机械向参观者展示了现代工业的发展和人类焕发出的无限想象力。天时、地利、人和催发了第一届世博会在英国的诞生
(1)英国之所以举办第一届世博会,是因为英国当时的政治、经济、科技方面都走在世界的前面,请列举这三方面的史实说明之。(3分)
材料二:19世纪末20世纪初,许多国家争相举办世博会。1893年美国纽约取得了世博会的主办权。
(2)如果为第二次科技革命专设一个展厅,下列哪些最新科技展品可以展出?(3分)( )
A.本茨汽车 B.爱迪 生电灯泡 C.瓦特蒸汽机 D.电报
材料三:1937年巴黎世博会,主办方意识到,他们所要展示的世界正经历着曲折;经济大萧条,失业状况加剧、通货膨胀、战争阴影笼罩……这一系列问题促使主办国对本届世博会寄托了更多的期望。……巴黎世博会在“和平与进步”的呼声中落下帷幕,它的巨大成功传达着人们对美好世界的向往与期盼。
(3)材料中的“经济大萧条”指什么?(1分)“战争阴影笼罩”的史实有哪些?(举两例)(2分)
(4)根据上述材料分析,世博会对推动人类的进步发挥了哪些积极作用?(2分)
19、九年级2班组织一次活动,主题是《三次科技革命与中国》。请你参加。(9分)
步骤一:走进三次科技革命
(1)请你列举工业革命中交通领域所取得的成就。(1分)
(2)第二次工业革命后,资本主义生产的社会化程度不断增强,这是因为资本主义国家生产关系发生了怎样的变化?(1分)
(3)第三次科技革命加强了世界经济的什么趋势?(1分)
步骤二:回顾三次科技革命与中国的关系
(4)19世纪中期,英国率先完成工业革命,而中国是一个闭关锁国的封建国家。英国用他的坚船利炮打开了中国的大门,对中国发动了鸦片战争,强迫清政府签订了《南京条约》。请问,《南京条约》对中国社会的影响是什么?(1分)
(5)第二次工业革命以后, 先进的资本主义国家逐步进入帝国主义阶段,他们掀起了瓜分中国的狂潮。20世纪初,《辛丑条约》使中国完全沦为半封建半殖民地社会,请问该条约中什么内容最能体现清政府已成为“洋人的朝廷”?(1分)
(6)近代中国历史既是一部屈辱史,又是一部抗争史、探索史。仁人志士为救亡图存作出了无数探索,请写出具有重大历史意义的两次探索。(2分)
(7 )新中国成立后,党和政府高度重视科技的发展。在第三次科技革命的影响下,我国为了跟踪世界先进科技水平、发展高新技术,制定了“八六三计划”。实施这个计划后,我国取得了很多成就,请举出一例。(1分)
步骤三:反思三次科技革命对中国的影响
(8)三次科技革命对中国产生了不同的影响,你从中得到什么启示?(1分)
篇6:九年级历史第一学期期中试题及答案
一.选择题
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.D 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.C 10.A 11.B 12.B 13.C 14.B 15.D 16.B 17.A
二、材料分析题
18、(1)政治上:确立了资产阶级政治制度(或君主立宪制);经济上:拥有辽阔的殖民地,成为“世界工厂”;科技上:首先进行工业革命,科技处于领先地位.
(2)ABD
(3) “经济大萧条”指1929—1933年的世界经济危机。“战争阴影笼罩”的史实 有:德国法西斯上台;日本发动侵华战争等.
(4)答:促进了世界各国的交流;推动了科技的进步和发展;突出了时代的主题;引领世界潮流。
19、(1)蒸汽机车、蒸汽轮船。(1分)(答出一点即给分)
(2)产生垄断和垄断组织。(1分)
(3)经济全球化。(1分)
(4)中国开始沦为半封建半殖民地社会。或中国的国家主权和领土完整遭到破坏,丧失了独立自主的地位,古老的中国开始卷进世界资本主义的漩涡。(1分)
(5)清政府保证严禁人民参加反帝活动。(1分)
(6)洋务运动、戊戌变法、辛亥革命,新文化运动(前期)(2分)(答出一点给1分)
(7)神舟五号、神舟六号、嫦娥一号等。(1分)(答863计划前的不给分)
(8)封闭就会落后,落后就要挨打;科学技术是第一生产力;改革开放是富国强民之路;要抓住历史机遇。言之有理即可得分。(1分)
篇7:八年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案
一. 单项选择
1 The money the man won in the lottery is ______dollars.
A two millions B two million C two millions of D two million of
2 You should eat ______ fruits and vegetables.
A a little B a lots of C plenty of D a plenty of
3 I’m not tired.If I were tired,I ______a rest.
A had B would have C will have D have
4. I _____ take a bus to school than ______ a taxi,for it’s cheaper.
A would rather,riding B prefer to,ride C would rather,ride D prefer, riding
5. I’m really shy and I just don’t enjoy parties,_____I don’t know anyone there?
A What if B How about C What’s the matter D Why not
6. — do you have an English party?
—Once a month.
A. How old B. How far C. How often D. How long
7. —Did you use to play football?— .
A. No, I don’t B. No, I used C. No, I didn’t D. Yes, I didn’t
8. The old man lived but he didn’t feel .
A. lonely; alone B. alone; alone C. alone; lonely D. lonely; lonely
9. —Is your father a teacher? —Well, he .
A. used to B. like to C. used to be D. would be
10. —Do you want ? —No, thanks!
A. nothing else B. else something C. else anything D. anything else
二. 阅读理解
A
Fuel for Tomorrow
Can cars run without gasoline(汽油)?A fuel(燃料) is a substance(物质) that can be burned to make energy. Today, gasoline is used as a fuel for cars and planes. Tomorrow, we may use different fuels.One idea is to use old fuels in new ways. Methane(甲烷),also called natural gas, is an old fuel. It is used in our stoves to cook our food. It is also used to make hot water and to heat our homes. Methane is not as heavy as gasoline, and it is safer. It does not explode(爆炸) easily. Also, when methane burns, very little is left. The air stays lean. There are problems, however. Methane gas takes up a lot of space, Cars and airplanes would need bigger fuel tanks(大容器). But scientists think they can solve the space problem. They hope that safe, clean methane will be a fuel for our cars of tomorrow.1. The word fuel is used for anything that .A. can be burned to make energy B. is put into a tank
C. is expensive to bum
2. According to the story, methane is than gasoline.
A. dirtier B. safer C. heavier
3. According to the passage, one of the problems with using methane for fuel is that the gas .A. takes up a lot of space B. is hard to find C. does not burn very easily
4. In the passage, methane is called an old fuel because it has been .
A. used often before B. used in cars for many years
C. stored for a long time
5. Suppose your car uses methane gas. Which one of the following statements is the best reason for getting a larger fuel tank?
A. You would not have to refuel so often. B. The extra methane would help make the car heavier. C. You should burn less methane.
B
When you are learning English, you find it not clever to put an English sentence, word for word, into your own language. Take the sentence “How do you do?” a s an example. If you look up each word in the dictionary, one at a time, what is your translation(翻译)?It must be a wrong sentence in your own language.Languages do not just have different sounds, they are different in many ways. It’s important to master(掌握) therules for word order in the study of English, too. If the speakers put words in a wrong order, the listener ca n’t understand the speaker’s sentence easily. Sometimes when the order of words in an English sentence is changed, the meaning of the sentence changes, But sometimes the order is changed, the meaning of the sentence doesn’t change. Let’s see the difference between the two pairs of sentences.
“She ony like apples.” “Only she likes apples.”
“I have seen the film already.” “I have already seen the film.”
When you are learning English, you must do your best to get the spirit(精神实质) of the language and use it as the English speaker does.
6. From the passage we know that when we are learning Enlgish.
A. we shouldn’t put every word into our own language
B. we should look up every word in the dictionary
C. we need to put every word into our own language
D. we must read word by word
7. The writer thinks it is in learning English.
A. difficult to understand different sounds
B. possible to remember the word order
C. important to master the rules in different ways
D. easy to master the rules for word order
8. We can learn from the passage that .
A. the meaning of an English sentence always changes with the order of the words
B. the order of words can never change the meaning of an English sentence
C. sometimes different order of words has a different meaning
D. if the order of words is different, the meaning of a sentence must be different
9. “She only likes apples.” means .
A. is the same as “Only she likes apples.”
B. is different from “Only she likes apples.”
C. means “She likes fruit except apples.”
D. means “She doesn’t like apples.”
10. Which is the best title for this passage?
A. different Orders, Different Meanings.
B. How to Speak English?
C. How to Put Euglish into Our Own Language?
D. How to Learn English?
三.综合填空From the earliest times, man has been interested in art. People have often worked together to collect and sav e the world's (1) a____ treasures.
Fine art treasures (2) f_____ many countries are kept in an art museum called the Louvre in Paris, France. The works of art have been (3) c________ by the people of France over many centurie s.
The Louvre has not always been a (4) m_________. The first building was a fort (炮台). In 1190, it was the king's castle with high walls and a round tower. It had a moat(护城河) to (5) p________ his enemies from walking in.
Over the years, the (6) n_____ of buildings around the castle grew. By 1350, the castle was no longer needed as a fort. The Louvre became a palace home for French kings and (7) q_____.
(8)D_____ times of peace, new treasures were brought in. During days of war, many treasures were stolen, and the buildings were damaged.
When Francis I became king of France in 1515, he brought in artists from many countries. One of the artists was Leonardo da Vinci from Italy. Da Vinci's “Mona Lisa” is the best known (9) p________ in the museum today.
四。短文还原In 1793, the Louvre became a public museum, just as it is now. It is a place (10) w______ art treasures have been saved for everyone to enjoy.
In most parts of the world, many students help their schools make less pollution. They join “environment clubs”. 1. ____________________
•No-garbage(垃圾) lunches. 2. ______________________ ______ Environment clubs ask students to bring their lunches in bags that can be used again. Every week they will choose the classes that make the least garbage and report them to the whole school!
3. _____________________On the no-car day, nobody comes to school by car-not the students and not the teachers! Cars give pollution to the air, so remember: Walk, jump, bike or run. Use your legs! It's not only good for the environment but also lots of fun!
4. ________________________Did you know that some toilets could waste twenty to forty cubic meters(立方米)of water an hour? In a year, that would fill a small river! In environment clubs, students mend those broken toilets themselves. 5. __________________________
We love our environment.
A. How much do you throw away after lunch?
B. Taking your own shopping bags is a good idea.
C. •Turn off the water!
D. In a meaningful club, people work together to make our environment clean.
E. Let's work together to make it clean.
F. •No-car day.
五.阅读表达
Mount Tai is located in the central part of Shandong Province. Mount Tai, Mount Hua, Mount Heng(衡山), Mount Heng(恒山) and Mount Song together are called “the Five Mountains”, while Mount Tai has always been considered as the first of the Five Mountai ns. It stretches across Jinan, Changqing, Licheng and Tai’an, with a total area of 426 square kilometers. The main peak lies in Tai’an, 1,545 meters a bove sea level. Mount Tai was a mountain for worship(膜拜) by emperors of different dynasties, and also the only famous mountain in history that was qualified to accept the emperors’ offerings. Famous ancient scholars, masters and poets all yearned(向往) to visit it. Confucius, Sima Qian, Li Bai, Du Fu, Su Shi, Song Lian, Yao Nai and others all visited the mountain, leaving plenty of cultural relics(纪念物)behind.
1. Where does Mount Tai lie?
_______________________________________
2. What does the phrase “stretches across” mean in Ch inese ?
________________________
3. What’s the height of Mount Tai?
_______________________________________
4. How many famous ancient people are mentioned in the passage?[
_______________________________________
5. What’s the best title of the passage?
_______________________________________
六.写作
假设学校戏剧俱乐部正在举办“奥斯卡影片欣赏月”活动,上周播放的影片是《少年派》(Life of Pi)。请根据提示写一篇影评。内容提示如下:
1.影片由李安(Ang Lee)执导,他因此片获最佳导演奖。
2.影片讲述了一个名叫派(Pi)的年轻人的故事,他独自乘小船出行,他要应付恶劣的天气,还要找到足够的食物,最终安全返回。
3.观后感想。
要求:1. 包括所给的内容要点,展开合理想象,作适当发挥。
2. 100词左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Our school Drama Club is holding a film activity.
篇8:八年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案
1BCBCA 6 CCCCD
ABACA ACCBA
art from collected museum prevent
number queens During painting where
DAFCE
1. In the central part of Shandong Province.
2.横跨
3.1,545 meters
4. 7/ seven
5. Mount Tai
Our school Drama Club is holding a film activity. We saw Life of Pi last week. It is directed by Ang Lee. And he gets the Best Director Award for it. The film is about the story of a young man called Pi. He takes a boat trip alone. He not only has to deal with difficult weather conditions but also needs to find enough food for himself. And at last he comes back home safely.
Many people think Life of Pi is one of the year’s best films. It tells us we should brave enough to face any problem and find ways to solve them. We are heroes of ourselves.
篇9:七年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案
第一部分 选择题(共80分)
一、听力(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一部分 听对话,回答问题。
本部分共有10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话听两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读题目;听完后,你还有5秒钟的时间选出你认为最合适的备选答案。
6. How long does Amy read English every mo rning?
A. For two hours. B. For one hour. C. For 30 minutes.
7. What’s her telephone number?
A. 84351978. B. 84561968. C. 83561958.
8. What colour is Lily’s coat?
A. Black. B. Red. C. White.
9. How many students are there in Class One?
A. 24. B. 19. C. 43.
10. Who has an E-dog?
A. Tom. B. Mike. C. David.
第二部分 听对话和短文,回答问题。
本部分你将听到一段对话和两篇短文,各听两遍。在听每段对话或短文前,你将有时间阅读相关小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后,你还有5秒钟的时间选出你认为最合适的备选答案。
听下面一段对话,回答11-12题。
11. What is Tom doing now?
A. He is reading newspapers.
B. He is reading a book about animals.
C. He is watching an interesting show.
12. What does Tom’s brother want to be in the future?
A. A policeman. B. A teacher. C. An animal doctor.
听第一篇短文,回答13-15题。请根据短文内容,选择正确答案,完成信息记录表。
Name Leo
His family There are 4 people in his family.
His parents are 13 .
He and his brother are students.
His school life There are 14 girls and 20 boys in his class.
He has six lessons from 8:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
He likes Maths and drawing very much.
His dream He wants to be a/an 15 teacher when he grows up.
13. A. doctors B. teachers C. cooks
14. A. twenty B. twelve C. twenty-two
15. A. art B. English C. history
听第二篇短文,回答16-20题。请根据短文内容,选择正确答案。
16. What does Betty like best?
A. Sport. B. Music. C. Math.
17. What subject does Sally dislike?
A. Math. B. Music. C. Sport.
18. Why do the two girls want to join the Sports Club?
A. Because they think doing sports can make them slim.
B. Because they think doing sports can make them clever.
C. Because they think doing sports can make them healthy.
19. Who will join the same club?
A. Betty and Sally. B. Sally and Peter. C. Betty, Sally and Peter.
20. What club does Peter join?
A. The Music Club. B. The Sports Club. C. The Cooking Club.
二、选择填空(共 20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
21. Daniel sometimes plays _______ basketball for half _______ hour at the weekend.
A. the; an B. the; a C. /; an D. /; the
22. — Who is the woman over there?
— She is Mrs Cao. She is _______ Chinese teacher and teaches _______ Chinese.
A. we; us B. we; our C. our; us D. our; our
23. This young man doesn’t have much money, ______ he has many good friends.
A. and B. but C. so D. or
24. — I’ll go on a trip with my friends next Sunday.
—______________ ___.
A. Nice to meet you B. Good luck
C. Have a good time D. Yes, please
25. —_______ Simon happy today?
— I don’t think so. He _______ look ha ppy this morning.
A. Does; isn’t B. Does; doesn’t C. Is; doesn’t D. Is; isn’t
26. — _______ do your parents watch TV every day?
— Less than one hour.
A. How often B. How much C. How many D. How long
27. — Who _______ sports in your family best?
— My brother and I _______.
A. 1ike; does B. 1ikes; are C. 1ike; are D. 1ikes; do
28. Mum, my glasses are broken. Would you please buy me a new _______?
A. that B. one C. it D. pair
29. — Excuse me! Where’s the music room,sir?
—_______, on the second floor.
A. Pardon B. Oh, I see
C. Sorry, I don’t know D. This way, please
30. — Can you _______ it in English?
— Sorry, I can’t. I can’t _______ English at all.
A. tell; say B. talk; speak C. say; speak D. speak; tell
31. Sandy likes eating meat, but he _______ eats it because he is too fat.
A. often B. sometimes C. always D. seldom
32. Hurry up, Bob! It's time for you_______.
A. play football B. for the lunch C. going home D. to go to school
33. The supermarket near my home _______ at seven a.m. and it _______ for eight hours a day.
A. opens; is open B. is open; opens
C. is opening; opens D. opens; is opening
34. — How will your father come and visit our school _______ Monday morning?
— He will get here _______ his car.
A. in; on B. in; by C. on; by D. on; in
35. Every day, I play with my dog for minutes. That makes him happy.
A. a few B. few C. a little D. little
36. The_______ meeting begins at 8:00 0'clock in the morning.
A. parent's B. parent C. parents D. parents'
37. It takes Lisa two hours _______ every day.
A. practise to draw B. practise drawing
C. to practise to dra w D. to practise drawing
38. I want _______ you arou nd my new school. Let’s _______ at the gate.
A. showing; meet B. showing; to meet
C. to show; to meet D. to show; meet
39. —Excuse me! _________?
— It’s 11 October.
A. What time is it B. What day is it today
C. When is it today D. What’s the date today
40. I like watching TV very much. It_______ me_______ great.
A. makes; feel B. makes; feeling C. make; feel D. make; feeling
三、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
Do you have any hobbies? Everybody needs hobbies. If you don’t have any hobbies, you may feel 41 .
We should have some different 42 in our free time. We should do something we like. Some people like singing, 43 photos and traveling, 44 people enjoy collecting stamps, reading or shopping. My 45 hobby is collecting stamps. I like it best because I can learn a lot of things from 46 .
Some people collect stamps 47 they can get money from them. But I am just 48
in collecting them and enjoy looking at them when I am free.
Stamp collecting is very popular all over the world. I 49 an Australian boy and a French girl. They both like collecting stamps. We 50 our stamps to each other online. That is so good.
41. A. strong B. unhappy C. sweet D. tired
42. A. activities B. classes C. lessons D. clubs
43. A. having B. taking C. making D. getting
44. A. another B. other C. all D. others
45. A. important B. comfortable C. favorite D. different
46. A. photos B. stamps C. travels D. sports
47. A. because B. and C. but D. so
48. A. surprised B. excited C. interested D. tired
49. A. know B. want C. make D. think
50. A. give B. show C. work D. take
四、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
A
Benny drives a school bus, but his bus isn’t the same as other school buses because there aren’t any children on it. There are only dogs. Benny’s bus takes dogs to school at 8:00 in the morning and brings them back home at 5:00 in the afternoon. Benny takes the dogs to a dog schoo1. There he teaches the dogs to do many things: sit down, stand up, bring the shoes to the master, keep the master from danger (危险). Many dogs go to Benny’s school—big dogs, small dogs, old dogs, young dogs. Benny says that young dogs can learn more quickly.
51. What does Benny do? __________.
A. A doctor B. A worker C. A driver D. A policeman
52. What else do you know about Benny?
A. He teaches dogs in a school. B. He drives children to school.
C. He has a school for young children. D. He teaches children in a school.
53. Where do the dogs spend the night?
A. In the school. B. On the bus. C. In the street. D. In their own homes.
54. Which kind of dogs is easy to teach?
A. Strong dogs. B. Old dogs. C. Young dogs. D. Big dogs.
55. What d oes Benny teach the dogs to do?
A. Eat. B. Run. C. Sleep. D. Do things for their masters.
B
Many people like animals, such as dogs and cats, and keep one or more of them as pets. If you keep a dog or a cat as a pet, you must know how to look after it.
A grown-up dog needs two meals a day—not more. It can eat meat, fish, rice and some other things. Dogs like large bones(骨头), but you can’t give them chicken bones. Remember to give them clean water.
A dog should have a clean, dry box for sleeping. Washing it once a week is good for its health. If it is ill, take it to a doctor. A healthy dog will bring you more pleasure.
Be careful when you choose a cat. A cat has two meals a day with some meat or fish. It drinks a little milk every day. Sometimes you can give it vegetables to eat. Don’t forget that it needs clean water to drink.
Take good care of your pets. They will be your good friends. Maybe they can give you some help when you are in need.
56. Many people keep _______ as pets.
A. pandas B. elephants C. chicken D. cats
57. What do dogs like eating?
A. All the bones. B. Big bones. C. Chicken bones. D. Small bones.
58. A healthy dog can make you_______.
A. happy B. trouble C. cry D. ill
59. Cats usually drink_______.
A. orange B. red ink C. apple juice D. milk and water
60. Will pets be people’s friends according to the article?
A. No, I don’t think so. B. Yes, but only a little.
C. Yes, they will. D. No, they won’t.
C
When you are not happy, there are s ome ways to make you happy or feel good about yourself.
1. Look in the mirror(镜子) and say to yourself, “I’m a special person and there’s no one in the world like me. I can do anything!” It works!
2. Do something nice for someone. Helping others always makes you feel good.
3. Smile! Be friendly to people around you. Look for the good things in your friends and family.
4. Learn something new! Do you always want to learn how to swim? Go for it!
5. Read and start a diary. Turn off the TV and let your imagination(想象) fly! If you have any ideas or dreams, write them down!
6. Stay with your family. We all need our family time. Talk with your mum and dad or maybe even your cousin.
61. How many ways can make you happy or feel good about yourself?
A. One. B. Three. C. Five. D. Six .
62. What should you do if you have any ideas or dreams according to the passage?
A. Do some reading. B. Write them down.
C. Talk with your parents. D. Tell others.
63. Where can you read this passage?
A. In a story book. B. In a dictionary(字典).
C. In a magazine(杂志). D. In a diary.
64. What can you do if you want to learn something new according to the passage?
A. Watch TV. B. Talk with your friends.
C. Speak to yourself. D. Go for it.
65. What's the best title of the passage?
A. Do something nice. B. Smile at other people.
C. Stay with your family. D. Feel good about yourself.
第Ⅱ卷 非选择题(共70分)
五、词汇运用 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
(A) 根据句意和汉语注释,写出单词的正确形式。
66. We students should do morning _________ (运动) every day to keep us healthy.
67. We can see some __________ (英雄的) pictures on the wall. We should learn from them.
68. What is the time now? It’s a _________ (一刻钟) past nine.
69. Our School library looks _________ (现代化的). We usually go there to borrow books.
70. My mother tells me a _________ (真实的) story. It is very moving.
(B) 根据句意,用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空,每空不限一词。
71. We have sports _________ (two) a week. Would you like to join us?
72. Lebron James is one of my favourite basketball _________ (play) in the NBA.
73. —Jim, ________ (not be) late for class again. —Sorry, I won’t.
74. Mr. Lin feels _________ (real) sorry for the bad news!
75. The students in Class 2 have a good time __________ (practise) singing and dancing in the party.
六、阅读表达 请根据材料内容,按照要求完成各题。(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
All students need to have good study habits(习惯). When you have good study habits, you will learn things quickly, and also remember them easily.
Do you like to study in the living room? This is not a good place because it is usually too noisy. You need to study in a quiet place, like your bedroom. A quiet place will help you only to think about one thing. When you study, do not think about other thi ngs at the same time. Only think about your homework. If you do this, you will do your homework more quickly, and you will make fewer mistakes(错误).
Good study habits are very important. If you don’t have them, try to learn them. If yours are already good, try to make them better.
请根据材料内容,按照要求完成各题。(不超过3个单词)
76. What do all the students need to have?
___________________________________________________________________
77. How will you learn and remember things if you have good study habits?
___________________________________________________________________
78. Why isn’t the living room a good place for study?
__________________________________________________________________
79. What must you only think about when you study?
__________________________________________________________________
80. What do you think of good study habits?
__________________________________________________________________
七、句型转换 每空一词。(共10空;每空1分,满分10分)
81. Lucy does her homework at home every evening. (改为否定句)
Lucy _________ _________ her homework at home every evening.
82. Why not go to the park for a walk? (改为同义句)
_________ _________ going to the park for a walk?
83. The boy in blue is my best friend.(对画线部分提问)
_________ _________ is your best friend?
84. They are some interesting stories.(改为单数形式)
_________ _________ interesting story.
85. I often help my uncle water the flowers during the summer holiday.(用he作主语改写)
He often _________ _________ uncle water the flowers during the summer holiday.
八、根据汉语完成句子 每空一词。(共15空;每空1分,满分15分)
86. 请明天早上6点钟叫醒我。
Please _________ _________ __________ at 6:00 tomorrow morning.
87. 我们在学校总是过得很愉快。
We always __________ __________at our school.
88. 让米莉带领他们参观我们的校园吧!
Let Millie _________ __________ __________ our school.
89. 他每周花5小时在河里游泳。
He _________ 5 hours _________ in the river every week.
90. 读各种各样的书让我感到很愉快。
_________ ________ _________ _________ books ________ me happy.
九、缺词填空 根据短文内容及首字母提示,补全空格内单词,使短文完整、通顺(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
Hello, I am Linda. My C 91 name is Liu Li. I am f 92 Shanghai, but I l 93 in Xi’an with my family now. I like Xi’an very m 94 . It is an old city. I s 95 in Xi’an No 2. Middle School. I am tall and s 96 , because I often eat little. I have short hair. I like l 97 to music. I am a member of the school Reading Club. I love r 98 books about music after school. I have a lot of f 99 and we often go to the museum for fun. Liu Xiang is my brother. He is tall, too. He likes playing football on the p 100 with his classmates.
十、书面表达 (15分)
请根据中文提示,写一篇80字左右的短文。向你的朋友Daniel介绍你的学校生活。
1. 学校又大又现代化,你的教室在三楼;
2. 学校离家不远,每天步行上学,从不迟到;
3. 早上做早操,8点开始上课,下午4点放学,最喜欢的学科及原因;
4. 参加校足球队,课后经常踢球,经常去图书馆借书;
5. 同学友好,互相帮助,互相学习;
6. 感受:……( 至少一点)
要求:1. 内容完整,可适当发挥;
2. 表达清楚,意思连贯、符合逻辑;
3. 开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Daniel,
I’d like to tell you something about my new school and my new school life.
Yours
Kitty
篇10:七年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案
一、听力: 1-5 BACBA 6-10 CBCCC 11-15 BABCA 16-20 BBCAC
二、单项选择:21-25 CCBCC 26-30 DDDDC 31-35 DDADA 36-40DDDDA
三、完形填空:41-45 BABBC 46-50 BACAB
四、阅读理解:51-55 CADCD 56-60 DBADC 61-65 DBCDD
五、词汇运用:66-70 activities, heroes’, quarter, modern, true
71-75 twice, players, don’t be, really, practising
六、阅读表达:76. Good study habits.
77. Quickly and easily.
78. It’s too noisy.[
79. Your homework.
80. Very important.
七、句型转换:81. doesn’t do 82. What/How about 83. Which boy 84. It’s an
85. helps his
八、完成句子:86. wake me up 87. have fun/enjoy ourselves 88. show them around
89. spends, swimming 90. Reading all kinds of, makes
九、缺词填空:91. Chinese 92. from 93. live 94. much 95. study
96. slim 97. listening 98. reading 99. friends 100. playground
十、书面表达:
Dear Sun,
I’d like to tell you something about my new school and my new school life. Our school is big and modern. My home is not far from it, so I go to school on foot every day. I am never late for school.
We do morning exercises in the morning. Classes begin at 8 a.m. and finish at 4 in the afternoon. My favorite subject is English, and I am good at it. I think learning English well is very important.
I am also a member of the school football team. My friends and I often practice after class. Sometimes I like to borrow books from the school library.
My classmates are all nice to me. We help each other and learn from each other.
I enjoy my school and I always have a good time at school.
Yours
Kitty
篇11:九年级第一学期英语期中试卷及答案
一、听力选择:(20分)
B.听对话和短文回答问题
你将听到一段对话和两篇短文,各听两遍。听完后,请你从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听第一段对话,回答第11-12小题。
11. What are the two speakers talking about?
A. The best person for the new monitor. B. The monitor’s personal qualities.
C. Their best friends and their personal qualities.
12. Who does David think is the best person?
A. Wendy. B. Tom. C. Suzy.
听第二段对话,回答第13-15小题。
Summer holiday in America
Place: New York Time: From July 5th to 13.______
He went there to learn English. He lived with an American family.
The course includes listening, speaking, reading and writing, mostly14._______.
American classes are different from our class because the students are very 15.______ .
13. A. Aug.5th. B. Aug.15th C.Aug.25th.
14. A. speaking B. writing C. listening
15. A. few B. free C. fun
听一篇短文,回答第16-20小题.
16. What did the writer of the story go to the shoemaker for?
A. To buy a pair of new shoes. B. To repair her shoes.
C. To visit the shoemaker.
17. Why did the writer put on this pair of shoes?
A. Because she hadn’t tried it on since she took it back four months ago.
B. Because she wanted to know if it’s OK.
C. Because she would go to a dinner party.
18. What was wrong with this pair of shoes?
A. Both shoes were for the right foot.
B. Both shoes were for the left foot.
C. The two shoes were in different colours and sizes.
19. Why was the angry woman troubling the shoemaker?
A. Because she took back two shoes for the right foot.
B. Because she took back two shoes for the left foot.
C. Because the shoemaker didn’t repair her shoes.
20. What do you think of the shoemaker?
A. He was an interesting man.
B. He was a careful man.
C. He was a careless man.
二、单项填空 在A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
(本大题共15分,每小题1分)
21. Suzhou is one of most beautiful tourist cities in China and I believe 1 will come for ______ third time.
A. the; a B. a; a C. the; the D. a; the
22.You have to be 18 years old before you are to drive a car.
A. allowed B. promised C. accepted D. spared
23. —Can you come this afternoon or tomorrow? —I’m afraid is possible.
A. neither B. either C. some D. any
24. —Could you tell us to travel from Earth to Mars by spacecraft?
—It takes months,I think.
A. how far it takes B. how often does it take
C. how long it takes D. how soon does it take
25. He spoke so fast that he was .
A. out of breathe B. breathe heavily C. out of breath D. breath heavily
26. He never gives up, he has made progress in his study.
A. although; much B. although; little C. but; much D. but; a little
27. We all know that the Anti-Japanese War in 1937, and for eight years.
A. was broken out; was lasted B. was broken out; lasted
C. broke out; was lasted D. broke out; lasted
28. Tomorrow is my birthday, I promise to take on more challenges in my .
A. thirty; thirties B. thirtieth; thirties C. thirties; thirtieth D. thirtieth; thirty
29. --Which do you , trousers or a skirt?
--I wear trousers. I don’t like skirts
A. would rather, prefer B. prefer, would rather
C. would rather; would rather D. prefer; prefer
30. _______ my parents _______ my best friend, Jim, think I can make a good accountant because I’m good at math.
A. Both; and B. Not only; but also C. Neither; nor D. Either; or
31. If you don’t go to see the film tonight, _______.
A. so don’t I B. so won’t I C. neither do I D. neither will I
32. I doubt he will win tomorrow, I never doubt it will rain tomorrow.
A. if; if B. if; that C. whether; whether D. that; if
33. These children love reading very much and they each to read more by their teachers.
A. is encouraging B. encourage C. are encouraged D. are encouraging
34. My tooth hurts. I’ll have no choice but tomorrow.
A. to have my bad tooth pull B. have my bad tooth pulled
C. have my bad tooth pull D. to have my bad tooth pulled
35. The expert advised me_ ourselves our work.
A. to be strict in; with B. be strict in; with
C. to be strict with; in D. strict with; in
三、完形填空 先通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从下面四个答案中选择可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。 (本大题共10分,每小题1分)
One day, my grandfather went fishing and let me come with him. He handed the rod(钓竿) to me, held my arms and taught me how to throw my 36 into the water. Our bobbers(浮标)floated together 37 we sat there, hoping for a bite.
The sun warmed us. We sat and talked. “I remember when I could sit here and watch the fish 38 in the water,” he said. “Sometimes, they'd jump out and 39 beside me. I didn't need a rod and bait(饵)at that moment.”
“We have to be 40 ,” he continued. “The fish may come or they may not. It doesn't matter. We're out in the sun. It's a beautiful day. If it had rained, we wouldn't be here. We're lucky to have the 41 of the sun.”
I watched our bobbers. No fish 42 them under that day. It didn't matter. I was with Grandpa. I felt grown up. Just being with him was special.
I wanted to be like him when I 43 . He was well liked by everyone. He'd worked hard all his life for what little he had, 44 he could still find time to laugh.
He was an amazing man. In the short time we had together, he taught me many things:
45 to bait a hook, the value of a good laugh, the value of a good friend, respect for my elders and the importance of working hard and loving harder. The list is long.
36. A. line B. rod C. fish D. worry
37. A. if B. because C. unless D. as
38. A.swum B. swims C. swam D. swim
39. A. sit B. stand C. land D. leave
40. A. sleepy B. grateful C. happy D. patient
41. A. coldness B. coolness C. warmth D. kindness
42. A. pushed B. pulled C. beat D. knocked
43. A. grew up B. went to school C. went home D. fell asleep
44. A. and B. but C. or D .so
45. A. what B. which C. how D. where
四、阅读理解 阅读下面的短文,然后根据短文内容选择最佳答案。(本大题共26分,每小
题2分) A
One day I went to a store with a list. “Excuse me,” I said. A lady with glasses looked up, saying, “I’m Miss Bee. Come closer and let me look at you. I want to be able to describe you to the police if something is missing from the store.”
“I’m only a little girl, not a thief (小偷)!” I was surprised.
“But I think you’re potential (有可能的) ,” she said.
“I need these,” I said, holding up my list.
“So what? I am not a person who works for you. Go to get them.” she said.
The store was a puzzle to me. It took me two hours to find everything on the list. “That packet of beans is only 29 cents, but you asked me for 35 cents. ” I corrected her. She didn’t seem unhappy, just looked at me over her glasses.
The following summer I visited Miss Bee some times a week. She always found ways to fool me. Or shortly after I remembered the places of something on the shelf, she arranged (重排) the shelves again and made me hunt for them again. By the end of the summer the shopping trip that had once taken me an hour was done in 15 minutes.
One morning I was to get a packet of chocolate. “Miss Potential, what did you learn this summer?” she said. “That you’re a meanie (刻薄鬼)!” I answered angrily. But she laughed, “Well, I believe my job is to teach every child I meet life lessons to help them. When you get older, you’ll be glad our paths crossed!” Glad I met Miss Bee? Ha! It was absurd.
Until one day my daughter said, “ Could you finish my math problems for me?” “How will you ever learn to do it yourself if I do it for you?” I said. Suddenly, I was back at that store where I had learned the hard way to check my bill. Now I have known what Miss Bee did for me. She is my good teacher.
46. Why did Miss Bee arrange the shelves again and again?
A. To laugh at the writer.
B. To teach the writer some skills.
C. To think about other customers’ need.
D. To avoid her things being stolen.
47. What does the underlined word “absurd” mean?
A. 开心的 B. 令人兴奋的 C. 令人费解的 D. 荒谬的
48. Which word can best describe the writer’s feelings for Miss Bee in the last paragraph?
A. Thankful. B. Hateful. C. Uncomfortable. D. Unkind.
49. The purpose of writing the text is to tell us _________.
A. the facts about a kind person-Miss Bee
B. how to teach your children life lessons
C. people should check everything carefully
D. the good teacher isn’t only in the school
B
Almost everyone stood up when the bride(新娘)appeared in her white dress except the wedding conductor(婚礼司仪)because she was fixed to her chair.The marriage was hold at a restaurant in Hibiya Park in central Tokyo.A four-foot-tall robot called I-Fairy(爱精灵)directed the wedding.
“Please lift the bride’s veil(面纱),”I-Fairy said in a tiny voice with flashing eyes and long hair.As the happy persons kissed in front of about 50 guests,she shook her arms in the air.It was the first time that a marriage had been led by a robot.
Japan has one of the most advanced robot industries in the world.The government actively
supports to make more kinds of robots in the future.Many robot models in factories are very new.Recently Japanese companies are making robots work for people in daily life.
Honda makes a walking robot like children,and other companies have developed robots that can help old people and play baseball.In order to“touch the hearts of people”,Kokoro makes huge dinosaur(恐龙)robots and other models that can smile.
“This was a lot of fun.I think that Japanese have a strong thought that robots are our friends。People in the robot industry mostly understand this.but people mainly want robots to serve them.”said Satoko Inoue.who works in Kokoro.Now the I-Fairy sells for about 68,000 dollars and three I-Fairies are using in Singapore,the USA and Japan.
50.We know that I-Fairy __________.
A.is a girl with flashing eyes B.can do anything by herself
C.is a four-foot-tall robot D.can talk and sing
51.Some companies make some robots that can_________
A.play basketball B.play baseball
C.help some women D.run fast
52.Most Japanese people think robots__________.
A.should work in restaurant B.will take the place of people
C.can do everything D.are their good friends
53.There are_______I-Fairies in other countries except Japan.
A.one B.two C.three D.four
C
Life comes in a package. This package includes happiness and sadness, failure and success, hope and despair. Life is a learning process. Experiences in life teach us new lessons and make us a better person. With each passing day we learn to deal with various situations.
Love plays a main role in our life. Love makes you feel wanted. Without love a person could become cruel. In the early stage of our life, our parents are the ones who show us with love and care. They teach us about what is right and wrong, good and bad. But we don’t always care about it. It is only after marriage and having kids that a person understands others’ feelings.
Happiness can bring people a peaceful mind. No mind is happy without peace. Sadness is the cause of the death of a loved one or the failure. But all of these things will pass away.
Failure is the path to success. It helps us to touch the sky, teaches us to survive and shows us a specific way. Success brings in money, pride and self-respect.
Hope is what keeps life going. Parents always hope their children will do well. Hope makes us dream. Hope builds in patience. Life teaches us not to despair even in the darkest hour, because after every night there is a day.
Life teaches us not to regret over yesterday, for it has passed and is out of our control. Tomorrow is unknown, for it could either be bright or dark. So the only choice is to work hard today, so that we will enjoy a better tomorrow.
( )54. We usually have to accept _______ if we want to be successful.
A. love B. failure C. sadness D. hope
( )55. In which section can readers probably read the passage?
A. Business. B. Travel. C. Lifestyles. D. Education.
( )56. What does the word “despair” mean in Chinese?
A. 颓废 B. 遗憾 C. 悲伤 D. 绝望
( )57. What’s the meaning of the last sentence of the whole passage?
A.When choosing between “today” and “tomorrow”, you’d better enjoy tomorrow.
B. If you work hard today, you’ll have a better life in the future.
C. What you can only choose is to work hard today rather than tomorrow.
D. The only choice you make is that you should enjoy a better tomorrow.
( )58. What’s the purpose of the passage?
A. To encourage people to love each other.
B. To tell people how to deal with happiness and sadness.
C. To give readers some information about life.
D. To remind people to keep having a beautiful dream.
五、阅读表达 6’
阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题。
Are you always unwilling to do housework and cleaning for no reason? Well, you will be happy today. Today is No Housework Day. It’s time to forget about housework and be relaxed.
No Housework Day is always on April 7th. It is your chance to do anything, except housework. Better still, have someone else do housework for a day. Housework is a daily and endless job and most people think it’s boring to do housework. I have many friends and their wish is to stay away from housework. In fact, their wish can never come true.
Do you know how to celebrate No Housework Day? Well , there are two different ways.
If you usually do the housework around the house, forget it on this day. Instead, kick back and enjoy the day. Relax and do anything, except housework.
If you never do housework, you can do it for your family. It gives your parents a break from the housework. And, you just might get a chance to know how much housework your parents need to do every day.
59. When is “No Housework Day”?
__________________________________________
60. If Jim never does housework, what can he do on “No Housework Day”?
____________________________________________________________
61. Do you like doing housework? Why or why not?
______________________________________________________________
第Ⅱ卷 非选择题 (共57分)
五、阅读表达(1’+2’+3’)
59. When is “No Housework Day”?
__________________________________________
60. If Jim never does housework, what can he do on “No Housework Day”?
____________________________________________________________
61. Do you like doing housework? Why or why not?
______________________________________________________________
六、单词拼写 根据句意和汉语注释,写出单词的正确形式,每空一词。
(本大题共15分,每小题1分)
62. I’m very angry to be even ____________ (提及) in a report of this kind.
63. You should be careful when____________ (控制)the machine.
64. In the library, we should read in ____________ (寂静).
65. Mr. Li is a hard-working teacher. He______________(致力于)all his time to helping his students.
66. Please pay attention to your ______________(发音)when you speak English.
67. Finally,the little child____________ (分开) the apple into halves.
68. About 300 papers were____________ (提交)at the conference yesterday.
69. I believe he can be (信任).
70. Has the trouble been___________(处理) with yet?
71. Spud succeeded in____________ (得分) 20 points in his first game.
72. We shouldn't run away from the problems, but face them_____________ (勇敢)
73. He is busy __________( 回复 )to his fans these days.
74. ---How is the weather this weekend?
---____________ to the weather report, there will be cold air.
75. --- Is everyone here?
--- No. Lucy is ___________. She doesn’t feel well and stays at home to have a rest.
76. —How are things going these days, Marry?
—As busy as a bee. I have any time for my hobbies.
七、翻译句子 (本大题共18分,每小题3分)
77.令我们惊讶的是,他毫不费劲地就做出了那道数学题。
_____________________________________________________________________
78.据说在那条河上要建一座新桥。
_____________________________________________________________________
79.你知道北京离这儿有多远吗?
_____________________________________________________________________
80.这两本小说都非常值得一看。
_____________________________________________________________________
81.Kate一到美国就会给我们发送电子邮件吗?。
_____________________________________________________________________
82.我和Tom都没有去过长城。
_____________________________________________________________________
八、书面表达(本大题共20分)
假如你是Daniel,是九年级的学生,请你写一封信给你的好友Tom,告诉他你有一些问题,并向他请求帮助。
要点如下:a.着迷于网络聊天,不知道如何在学习和兴趣爱好之间获得平衡。
b.在过去的两个月中,我对自己严格要求,并取得了很大进步。
c.不时感到累,因为……
d.想通过穿绿色的衣服来给自己能量,也想通过听音乐和读书使自己放松,但是没有用。
e.希望……
注意:A. 根据要点c和要点e的内容分别发挥1-2句;
B. 必须包括所有内容要点,要求语句通顺、意思连贯;
C. 词数90个左右,信的开头和结尾均已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Tom,
I’m a Grade 9 student. I have some problems and I want to get some help from you.
Best wishes,
Daniel
★ 备考期中计划
★ 期末教学质量分析
【人教版九年级英语第一学期期中试题及答案(共11篇)】相关文章:
下学期五年级英语期中测试卷2022-10-27
初中历史教学计划精选合集2022-05-08
数学期中总结2023-01-30
四年级上册语文期中考试试卷分析2023-11-11
人教版七年级下册历史期中试题及答案2023-08-07
初一下册期中作文2022-07-23
初中历史教学计划2022-09-16
历史教学计划2023-03-15
五年级上册英语试卷2023-04-08
人教版九年级上册英语期中复习提纲2023-04-26